Thanks for shopping SaveonCitric.com. We want to be your source for shea butter, additives,ingredients, oils, surfactants, soapnuts, and soapmaking products.
Pure Glycerin, natural, vegetable based, 1 Gallon
Vegetable derived Glycerin
1 Gallon Special
* Choose UPS Ground for shipping method
All Natural Highest Quality Available
INCI:GLYCERIN
Also Known as Glycerine, Glycerol
Clear, syrupy, viscous liquid.
A valuable cosmetic ingredient. Recommended use level for lotions and creams is 2-10%. Used as a benign solvent or carrier for active ingredients.Typically added in to water phase of formulations. Edible, (sweet taste) & warming to the skin.
Other uses: Used in the tattoo industry as a carrier for pigments. And used as a humectant in humidors.
Shipping Choose UPS Ground
The information on this web site is intended for educational purposes only. The statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. The information on this web site is not intended to prevent, diagnose, treat, or cure any disease. Please see a medical professional about any health concerns you have.