Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Allantoin Powder All Sizes

Allantoin Powder All sizes

Allantoin is a unique ingredient derived from comfrey. It is typically used for skin protection. Allantoin increases the desirability of cosmetic creams and lotions by its action as a skin protectant. It's use is said to quicken the growth of new, healthy tissue.

White, odorless, crystalline powder.

CAS# 97-59-6

Products

Allantoin Powder by the ounce
$2.65, 2/$3.95, 8/$8.85
Allantoin Powder by the ounce
Allantoin Powder 1 Lb
$13.95
Allantoin Powder 1 Lb
Allantoin Powder 5 Lb
$66.98, 2/$117.25
Allantoin Powder 5 Lb
Allantoin Powder 25 Lb
$285.40
Allantoin Powder 25 Lb
Allantoin Powder 40 Lb
$441.20
Allantoin Powder 40 Lb
Allantoin Powder 25 Kg
$606.45
Allantoin Powder 25 Kg
Allantoin Powder 110 Lb
$1,155.45
Allantoin Powder 110 Lb
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com