Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Arrowroot Powder All Sizes

Arrowroot is a starch that comes from the tuberous roots of a perennial plant native in tropical areas, but mainly Saint Vincent and the Grenadines. The plant is also cultivated in other locales with similar climate but most of the commercially available Arrowroot powder is from the Island of St. Vincent. Arrowroot powder has been a staple in people's cabinets for centuries. It was used in papermaking, photography, along with the more traditional uses - medicinal and cooking uses. It is used in so many ways form cooking, to making all kinds of personal care products and is a very useful addition to your supplies

Products

Arrowroot Powder 1 Oz
$1.95, 2/$3.25
Arrowroot Powder 1 Oz
Arrowroot Powder 8 Oz
$3.49
Arrowroot Powder 8 Oz
Arrowroot Powder 1 Lb
$5.35, 2/$10.20
Arrowroot Powder 1 Lb
Arrowroot Powder 5 Lb
$20.25
Arrowroot Powder 5 Lb
Arrowroot Powder 25 Lb
$93.49, 2/$178.49
Arrowroot Powder 25 Lb
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com