Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Avocado Oil 35 Pound Value

Avocado Oil 35 Lb Value
Avocado Oil 35 Lb Value
Item# avocado_oil_35lb
$112.75
Select Quantity:

Avocado Oil

Cosmetic Grade

INCI Name: Persea Gratissima

CAS#: 008024-32-6

SAP Value: KOH 177 NaOH 226

Obtained from the fruit of the Avocado tree (Persea Gratissima)

As an unrefined oil, Organic Virgin Avocado Oil carries a darker green color with a characteristic odor and taste. The oil is known to be rich in vitamin E and the essential fatty acid Oleic Acid (C18:1).

Skin care and personal care products, to add moisturizing and soften rough, dry skin.

Avocado oil is a good butter for belly balms, lip balms, eye makeup remover creams, hair conditioning creams, baby bottom balms and soap.

Some suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% | Balms: 5-100% | Bar Soaps: 3-6% | Hair Conditioners: 2-5%

SAP Value 177 - 198.

Ships UPS Ground

Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com