Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants Melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Buttermilk Powder 8 Oz
Buttermilk powder, a pure, high solids content powder is a popular additive in many popular skin care products, from bath bombs, to even lotions and creams.Appearance/ Form: Light Yellow Powder
Solubility: Dispersible in Oil and Water.
Storage: Air tight container. Room temperature
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Country Of Origin: United States
All natural, pure Buttermilk powder, with its reported skin softening benefits finds uses in soaps for the creamy lather it produces on skin, Also used in many formulations for products like lotion bars, bath fizzies, milk baths and face masks too.
All Natural Buttermilk Powder. Typical 30% Solids. No additives
Thanks for your business!