Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants Melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Coconut Oil 76 degree 5 gallon 38 Lb
Coconut Oil 76 degree 5 gallon 38 Lb
Item# coconutoil76_5gall38Lb
$59.99

Coconut Oil 76 DEGREE Melt Point is a widely used, popular oil derived from coconut, used in soap making, lotions, creams and many more formulations and recipes

INCI Name is Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

Coconut oil is harvested from the meat of matured coconuts. Our Coconut oil is refined without the use of chemical solvents and is suitable for soap making. It is also suitable for human consumption.

A very stable oil and resistant to rancidity. Should last approximately 2 years if stored properly in a cool, dark location.

in soap Coconut oil produces a fluffy, bubbly lather in your soap bars. It produces a nice, hard, longer lasting bar, plus it offers great cleansing properties.

SAP VALUES - 250-264 - KOH is .252, NAOh is .178

* Products shipped in 5 gallon Pails ship alone in custom boxes made for the pails. Shipping will be higher. Website Shipping calculates 5 gallon pails, and 50 Lb bags separately.

Need help? (800) 359-0944
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com