Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants Melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Coconut Oil 76 Degree 1 Gallon (7 Lb)
Coconut Oil 76 Degree 1 Gallon (7 Lb)
Item# CoconutOil_76_1Gallon
$16.55

Pure, COCONUT Oil 76 DEGREE MELT POINT

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

7 Lb +- / 1 gallon

For your soapmaking formulating and compounding needs.

Pure Coconut Oil Coconut oil is harvested from the meat of matured coconuts. Our Coconut oil is refined without the use of chemical solvents and is suitable for soap making. It is also suitable for human consumption.

It is a very stable oil and resistant to rancidity. Should last approximately 2 years if stored properly in a cool, dark location.

Uses: Coconut produces a very fluffy, bubbly lather in your soap bars and produces a nice, hard bar which will last longer. It has excellent cleansing properties.

SAP VALUES- 250-264 KOH is .252 and NAOh is .178

We sell the finest oils available. You can be assured our oils are fresh, 100% Pure, top quality, undiluted, & professional quality.

For a list of general information and uses for Coconut Oil 76 Deg and other Butters and Oils check out our Butters and Oils page or look at some of these specific uses for Coconut Oil 76 Deg:

Click for Lavender-Rose Luxury Bath Melts Formulation

Need help? (800) 359-0944
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com