Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Coconut Oil Fractionated MCT 38 Pounds

Coconut Oil Fractionated MCT Oil 38 Pound
Coconut Oil Fractionated MCT Oil 38 Pound
Item# coconut_oil_fraction_mct_38
$123.49
Select Quantity:

Coconut Oil Fractionated also known as the MCT oil, which stands for Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil

A Colorless, Odorless, and nearly tasteless coconut oil used in all kinds of ways.

This is liquid at room temperature and very stable due to the high content of medium chain triglycerides, the Caprylic (C8) and Capric (C10). Applications range from nutritional supplements , food and even cosmetics and industrial use.

MCT oil. Medium Chain Triglyceride oil, Fractionated coconut oil ,60-40 , has a high percentage of shorter length (C8, C10 ), completely saturated (no double bonds) triglycerides. The smaller fatty acid triglycerides are separated from the whole coconut oil to give us the coconut oil known as "Fractionated Coconut Oil," also known as MCT Oil.

Fractionated coconut oil, MCT is a great choice and has so many uses! Whether you use it for cooking, or you are taking for the health benefits, - or use it with essential oils. It can be used with other therapeutic oils too. Great for making creams, lotions, bath oils, bath salts, cooking, nutrition and even soapmaking.

Known as Fractionated Coconut Oil, MCT Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides 60-40 oil, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Coconut Oil

Viscosity 40 Deg. C:

cSt ASTM D445-94 = 14.95

Color: Clear

Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com