Top performing surfactant Cocamidopropylamine Oxide is a widely used surfactant popular for formulating a wide array of products for Green / Environmentally friendly cleaners. It is often in formulations for such diverse products as -
Hard Surface Cleaners, Liquid Detergents, Liquid Hand Soap, Degreasers, Acid Cleaners, Acne Treatments, All Purpose Cleaners, Anti Static Agent, Baby Soap, Baby Wipes, Bath Oils, Bleach Cleaners, Body Wash, Degreasers, Dishwash Detergents, Emollient, Facial Cleaner, Foam Booster, Green Products, Hand Soap, , Shampoo, Shower Gels, Skin Care Products, Thickener, Viscosity Builder, Wax Strippers
Functional Properties of Cocamidopropylamine Oxide: Viscosity Modifier; Detergent; Foam Enhancer/Stabilizer ; Anti-Irritant; Conditioner ; Corrosion Inhibitor; Reduces Static Electricity ;Emollient
CAS # 68155-09-9
Non hazardous - Certifed as " Safer Choice, "
Appearance: Light Straw to golden / tan Liquid
8.3 Pounds per Gallon +-
Pour Point is 25 F ( - 4 C)
32% Active - Acid, Bleach & Caustic Stable
Foam Characteristics: Good Flash Foam
Shipped in our top quality 5 gallon pail with the resealable spout and back grip for easy pouring!
Synonyms: Cocamidopropyl Dimethylamine Oxide, Cocamidopropylamine Oxide, AMMONYX CDO SPECIAL, Caloxamine CPO
5 gallon pail - ships separate from order