Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants Melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Emulsifying Wax NF 10 Lb

Emulsifying Wax 10 Lb
Emulsifying Wax 10 Lb
Item# emulsifying_wax_10-Lb
$44.50
Select Quantity:

Emulsifying Wax (NF grade) An easy to use nonionic self-emulsifying wax is mild, provides excellent stability, and is very easy to use. Emulsifying Wax NF is used to make viscous (thick) or thin emulsions, depending on the concentration at which it is used. Use this vegetable based emulsifier at about 5% to keep water and oil combined for lotions, creams, conditioners, etc. Melt wax with other fats and waxes.

INCI Name: Emulsifying Wax NF.

Physical Form: White Pastilles. Melting Point: 50-54C. Recommended use levels are 2-25%, usually 3-5% for lotions and 5-10% for creams.

10 Pounds of Pure Emulsifying Wax NF


Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com