Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Jojoba Oil Golden 1 Gallon

Jojoba Oil Golden 1 Gallon
Jojoba Oil Golden 1 Gallon
Item# jojobaoil_golden_1gall
$220.00
Select Quantity:

JOJOBA OIL

Golden Jojoba OIL INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Golden Jojoba Oil is a preferred oil for making soap and skin care products!

Jojoba Oil is the produced right from the seed of the Jojoba plant.

One of the top characteristics of jojoba oil is that it closely resembles that of your own skin sebum, and because of this it has a natural affinity to the skin. Jojoba Oil is readily absorbed without making the skin feel greasy or tacky nor does it clog the pores and it assists in balancing the production of sebum - your skin's own lubricating medium.

A typical analysis of jojoba oil includes palmitic, palmitoleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, linolenic, and arachidic, eicosenoic, behenic, and erucic and lignoceric fatty acids. It contains myristic acid which also has an anti-inflammatory action. Jojoba oil has the ability to minimize fine lines and wrinkles, promoting skin suppleness while assisting with the rejuvenation of the skin and forms a non-greasy, non-tacky layer with exceptional trans-epidermal water control.

Jojoba oil is well tolerated by people with skin problems and does not aggravate acne. Many reports say the natural jojoba oil helps break down and clear clogged pores.

This is a top oil for making lotions, creams, massage oils, beard oils, and any hair or skin product.

NAOH SAP: .064

KOH SAP: .091

SHIPS UPS GROUND

Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com