Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants Melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Kukui Nut Oil 16 Oz

Kukui Nut Oil 16 Oz
Kukui Nut Oil 16 Oz
Item# kukui-nut-oil-16Oz
$11.99
Select Quantity:

Kukui Nut Oil, 16 Oz

Kukui Nut oil, a unique oil also known as Candlenut Oil, is used in personal care and soaping.

Kukui Nut oil has higher levels of Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) which are essential fatty acids and contribute to kukui nut oil's effectiveness as an emollient.

Kukui nut oil is refined, resulting in its appearance as a clear honey colored oil with a bland typical odor tha is easily screened when used with other oils, butters, fragrances etc..

16 Oz Kukui Nut Oil

Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com