Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants Melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Lanolin USP Anhydrous 20 Lb

Lanolin Anhydrous 20 Lb
Lanolin Anhydrous 20 Lb
Item# lanolin_20lb
$168.95
Select Quantity:

Pure Anhydrous Lanolin from Chemistry Connection is always a great value. Our top selling Anhydrous (no water present) lanolin is perfect to use as a base for skin and lip care products, or for use as an additive all types of top quality soaps, creams, lotions and moisturizers balms, and many other popular products as well. Lanolin is one of our top selling products and we are one of the largest online sellers of pure, anydrous lanolin.

Lanolin: Anhydrous lanolin (a/k/a wool fat, wool wax) is ultra refined and has excellent moisture binding and humectant properties.Makes an ideal ingredient for creams, lotions, bar soaps and treatment products where enhanced moisture retention is desired. Adds moisturizing attributes to cosmetics, toiletries and OTC pharmaceuticals.

Melting point 40-48 deg. C / 104-118.4 deg.F SAP value 80-120. Characteristics: Characteristic thick, pale yellow to brownish gold / yellow.

Always a great value, our anhydrous USP Lanolin is as natural as you can get- 100% from Sheep's wool. And the Sheep are not harmed after it is harvested by shearing the wool.

Lanolin USP Anhydrous , also known as wool wax is refined and cleaned just enough to make it very suitable for top quality skin and lip care products and has excellent moisture binding and humectant properties.Makes an ideal base or additive where enhanced moisture retention is desired. Adds moisturizing attributes to cosmetics, toiletries and OTC pharmaceuticals.

INCI : LANOLIN

20 Pound Bulk Value

Be inspired!

2 Timothy 1:7 For God has not given us a spirit of fear and timidity, but of power, love, and self-discipline.

Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com