Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Lecithin 1 Gallon container
Derived from soybean and other natural oils.
All vegetable derived.
Commercially lecithin is used as a wetting and emulsifying agent in many baking products , skin care formulations , mixes. It is also used in chocolate, nutritional supplements, cosmetics, soaps, & more.
We sell all sizes of vegetable derived Lecithin, from 4 oz to drums.
Gallon containers ship UPS Ground
Thanks for your business!