Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Olive Squalane for skin 2Oz 4Oz sizes

Olive Squalane 2 Oz
Olive Squalane 2 Oz
Item# squalane
$7.95, 2/$15.50
1 - 1
2+
$7.95
$7.75
Select Quantity:

Pure Olive Squalane

Squalane has shown that is boosts the skin's ability to naturally regenerate, nourish, hydrate, oxygenate and protect itself.

Price Break for Two

INCI Name: Squalane

CAS# 111-01-3

Pure Olive Squalane is a clear, odorless, colorless oil of very low polarity.

Squalane has shown that is boosts the skin's ability to naturally regenerate, nourish, hydrate, oxygenate and protect itself. Due to its excellent spreading value and its skin identical structure the product can be universally applied as an emollient in cosmetic skin care preparations and is even suitable for clear and fragrance free products.

Olive Squalane is botanically derived from olive oil. It is an excellent vegan oil that will do so much for your skin.

Pure Olive Squalane has the identical chemical structure as squalane sourced from shark liver, but the olive derived oil is harvested from renewable resources and it animal friendly with the same wonderful results.

Squalane and Skin Problems

Our experience has been that Squalane will clear up many difficult skin problems. Exczema, dermatitis, rashes, cracked skin, are just a few othe skin problems that may be helped with pure Squalane.

Squalane has many unique properties. It is a naturally occuring oil and a major factor in natural skin lubrication. It also has properties that provide germ killing activity when it is properly concentrated in the skin.

Some benefits in addition to the lubrication properties include - It helps to prevent the formation of brown age spots, and can add some protection for hte skin against the UV radiation of the sun (it is not a sunscreen).

It is an excellent tool in the fight against aging of the skin.

Did you know that some Squalane is found in many oils you may already be using? Small quantities are of course in olive oil, and can also be found in wheat germ oil, and rice bran oil.

Pure Squalane permeates into the skin at a rate of 2 mm/second.

Squalane is used in cosmetic preparations to soften skin, to help reduce small facial wrinkles, and as a bactericidal agent. A few drops of Squalane applied to the skin will keep skin moist and wrinkle free.

Squalane has also been shown to to speed the healing of wounds, and scratches.

Some typical directions for use - Just apply a few drops daily to your skin and gently rub and spread the pure olive squalane on to your skin.

Add it in to soaps, creams, lotions and salves and ointments.

Shipping - we can ship the 2 Oz - 4 Oz Priorty envelope- Yes, We will combine shipping to save you money.

Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com