Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants Melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Palm Oil All Sizes

Pure Palm oil, produced from the fruit of the oil palm, ( Elaeis Guinnesis tree) Our pure Palm oil is refined without the use of any harmful chemical solvents.

Palm oil is used in all kinds of products for skin care, hair care and, is a top oil used to make Cold process soap. Palm oil is used in cold process soap to to add to the hardness of the bar and is typically replaced for tallow in all vegetable oil recipes.

Our palm oil is sourced only through suppliers that source the oil through sustainable means and are members of the Roundtable on Sustainable Palm Oil (RSPO), an organization supporting sustainable palm oil production. Their website is here RSPO.org

Soap made with pure Palm Oil typically has a dense lather with great bubbles, but lather gets creamier the more you wash.

INCI: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil

Products

Palm Oil 8 oz
$3.75
Palm Oil 8 oz
Palm Oil 32 Oz
$9.95
Palm Oil 32 Oz
Palm Oil 7 Lb
$13.65
Palm Oil 7 Lb
Palm Oil 35 Pound
$44.75
Palm Oil 35 Pound
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com