Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Polysorbate 80 All Sizes

POLYSORBATE 80 is a top quality surfactant often used to blend water based and oil based ingredients and additives in a variety of applications and formulations. INCI: Polysorbate 80

It is used in oil in water recipes for lotions, body washes, hair creams, lip gloss, scrubs, dispersing bath oils, conditioners, bath bombs, shampoos, body sprays/linen sprays. Also used in formulas with our Crothix pastilles to thicken formulas too. An excellent choice to solubilize fragrances and essential oils. And, blend with vegetable oils to create bath oils that "bloom," when added to bath water.

Products

Polysorbate 80 8 Oz
$4.05
Polysorbate 80 8 Oz
Polysorbate 80 16 Oz
$5.49, 2/$9.95
Polysorbate 80 16 Oz
Polysorbate 80 Gallon
$27.95, 4/$108.25
Polysorbate 80 Gallon
Polysorbate 80 5 Gallon
$136.45
Polysorbate 80 5 Gallon
Polysorbate 80 Drum
$1,007.25
Polysorbate 80 Drum
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com