Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants Melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Vegetable Glycerin 4 Quarts
Vegetable Derived Top Quality Glycerin
All Natural Vegetable derived food grade Glycerin Highest Quality Available
4 Quart Bottles
Also Known as Glycerine, Glycerol
A clear, syrupy, viscous liquid. A valuable cosmetic ingredient. Recommended use level for lotions and creams is 2-10%. Used as a benign solvent or carrier for active ingredients.Typically added in to water phase of formulations. Edible, (sweet taste) & warming to the skin.
Used as a humectant in humidors.
There are hundreds of uses for top quality Vegetable derived Glycerin.
Thanks for your business!