Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Almond Oil for soapmaking, base massage oil

Almond Oil 8 Oz
Almond Oil 8 Oz
Item# Almond_Oil_small
$6.99
Select Quantity:

Sweet Almond OIl

Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil

For your formulating, soapmaking, and massage & compounding needs.

Sweet Almond Oil is perfect for making your soaps, skin care products, massage oils and personal compounding needs.

Sweet Almond Oil is used for superfatting soaps, for making your lotions & creams, and makes great lip balms.

It is an excellent moisturizer.

In soap, Sweet Almond oil creates stable lather and condition the skin.

This oil is great for aromatherapy, soap making, lotions, bath salts, bath oils, perfumes, massage oils, other bath and body products, as it is high in omega-3.

Almond oil is used to condition the wood on certain woodwind instruments such as the oboe and clarinet.

SOAPMAKING SAP VALUES:

NaOH SAP value: .1360

KOH SAP value: .1904

8 Oz

Need help? (888) 583-7738
Thanks for your business!
SaveonCitric.com