Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants Melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Sea Buckthorn Oil 25 Kg (55 Lb)

Sea Buckthorn Oil 25 Kg
Sea Buckthorn Oil 25 Kg
Item# sea_buckthorn_oil_25kg
$2,282.00
Select Quantity:

Sea Buckthorn Oil 25 Kg

Sea-buckthorn oil, extracted from fruit and seeds of sea buckthorn, a plant reported to have large numbers of active ingredients whose properties are successfully used in top cosmetic formulations for skin and hair care.
Substances contained in sea-buckthorn oil can play an important role in formulations to give skin a beautiful and healthy appearance. Balanced composition of fatty acids and the unique unsaturated fatty acids, such as palmitooleic acid (omega-7) and gamma-linolenic acid (omega-6), are reported to give sea-buckthorn oil skin regeneration and repair properties.
Sea-buckthorn oil is also reported to improve blood circulation, and help with oxygenation of the skin.

With close to 200 properties, sea-buckthorn oil is considered a very valuable addition to beauty and health products.

Specifications

  • Appearance: Deep Orange / Red Semi-Viscous Liquid (our picture is not for actual representation)
  • Odor: Characteristic Fatty
  • Solubility: Oil Soluble
  • Absorption: Good absorption
  • Shelf Life: 12 Months when Properly Stored / Handled
  • Storage: Tightly Sealed, Protected from Direct Heat, Light and Moisture
  • Lead time: 3-5 business days


    Need help? (888) 583-7738
    Thanks for your business!
    SaveonCitric.com