Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants Melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters

Sodium Coco Sulfate 8 Oz Large Noodle

Sodium Coco Sulfate Surfactant 8 Oz
Sodium Coco Sulfate Surfactant 8 Oz
Item# Sodium_Coco_Sulfate
$5.25
Select Quantity:

COCO SULFATE, Also known as Sodium Coco Sulfate

A great all Natural Coconut derived Surfactant

All Natural surfactant, Sodium Coco Sulfate is a solid, high active, anionic surfactant in noodle form. This versatile product is excellent for use as the primary foamer in topical personal cleansing products and shave creams.

Sodium coco sulfate will make your cleansers have a typically denser and creamier foam and may be translucent rather than clear. It is made with Cocos Nucifera, Coconut Oil feedstock.

This is the large noodle variety of Coco Sulfate which is used by many to give a unique look to the products you make when used as is. Others grind it to other particle sizes. A versatile product.

Suggested uses:
  • Facial Cleansers
  • Shaving Products
  • Bubble Bars and Bath Bombs
  • Clear melt and pour soap for a unique look
  • Shampoos, Shower Gels, Body Washes
  • Liquid Hand Soaps


  • INCI: Sodium Coco Sulfate

    Top Quality, all natural surfactant - Excellent for your soaps, skin care products, bath products. Anywhere you need an all around gentle surfactant.

    Looks great in the needle form if you put in to clear soap bars too!

    we sell all sizes! From 8 Oz to 50 Lb Bags to pallets

    8 Oz

    Need help? (888) 583-7738
    Thanks for your business!
    SaveonCitric.com