Unique selection of Ingredients, Chemicals, Specialty Surfactants melt and pour soaps and supplies for do-it-yourself chemists, hobbyists, and crafters
Need help? (888) 583-7738
Shea Butter Unrefined 8 Oz
Our unrefined Shea butter is top quality and always a great value. All natural unrefined Shea Butter is shipped fresh direct to you for making your specialized skin care, lip care, toiletry items. NO ADDITIVES- Pure Shea butter!
Unrefined Shea Butter is nature's own skin hydrolyzing skin treatment - a rejuvenating factory when it is applied! We use our shea butter before bed, so it has time to soak into your skin. Use as lip balm, ointment, a salve base, soap additive & and personal lubricant. Use for burns, dry & irritated skin conditions of most types. Super for wrinkles & for treatment of sun damaged skin, & about any SKIN PROBLEM!
Shea Butter has been used for years for healing properties and its ability to deeply moisturize skin without leaving a greasy residue. It is highly sought after in the cosmetic industry and many companies are now using it as a main ingredient in their expensive lines of products. Use it by itself or blend with other natural ingredients.
Many ask how to use all natural, UNREFINED SHEA BUTTER?To use it by itself , warm a nickel to quarter size amount in your palm and rub onto your body. Many users report they love to use on the face to help maintain a young complexion. It leaves your skin feeling smooth and suave.
Our unrefined African Beige Shea Butter is extracted from the pit of the fruit of the Shea Tree. This pulpy fruit from the karate nut grows wild throughout the arid regions of Africa and processed locally in villages using methods that have been used for centuries.
Unrefined shea butter contains healing ingredients! Unrefined Shea is a superior active moisturizer. It helps absorb moisture from the air, and as a result, becomes softer & skin stays moisturized for longer. It even has natural sunscreen properties, and fights inflammation!
Because of its wonderful properties, shea butter is an excellent ingredient for soaps, lotions and creams. Perhaps it is most effective when applied to the skin in its pure state (see instructions above).
Regular users of pure, unrefined shea butter often notice softer, smoother, healthier skin.
Our Shea Butter is only obtained from FAIR TRADE certified sources and is extracted without the use of harsh chemicals.
Soothing to the body, mind and spirit!
SHELF LIFE: Appx 18 months if stored in a cool dry container!
Product may vary with orders in color, appearance and texture since this is an imported, all natural product!
We want to be YOUR SOURCE for Shea!
This is the Shea butter you are paying much more for!
INCI Name: Shea Butter (Butyrosperium Parkii) / also referred to as Vitellaria paradoxa
Thanks for your business!